2020 La Joya Varsity Softball Tournament Scores & Pictures


La Joya Softball Tournament

Schedule, Scores & Pictures

February 27 thru 29th.

THURSDAY

9:00 AM

FIELD A          ___12__ DONNA & RIO GRANDE__1___

FIELD B          __15___ MISSION VETS & ED ECONOMEDES __0__

JUAREZ          ___1__ JUAREZ & RAYMONDVILLE __18___

PALMVIEW    __4___ ZAPATA & ED VELA __10___

11:00 AM

FIELD A          ___9__ ROMA & BR LOPEZ __6__

FIELD B          __3___ WESLACO EAST & MISSION __4___

JUAREZ          __12___ ROWE & RAYMONDVILLE __5___

PALMVIEW    __1___ BR HANNA & WESLACO ___5__

1:00 PM

FIELD A          ___6__ ED VELA & MISSION VETS ___0__

FIELD B          __1___ PSJA SOUTHWEST & ED ECONOMEDES __12___

JUAREZ          ___6__ HARLINGEN & PSJA MEMORIAL ___5__

PALMVIEW    ___17__ PSJA NORTH & BR PORTER __2___

3:00 PM

FIELD A          ___9__ LA JOYA & DONNA __3___

FIELD B          ___8__ FLOUR BLUFF & BR VETS __0___

JUAREZ          __15__ ROWE & DONNA NORTH __0___

PALMVIEW    __3___ PALMVIEW & WESLACO EAST ___15__

5:00 PM

FIELD A          __1___ MISSION & HARLINGEN __8__

FIELD B          ___8__ ED VELA & PSJA MEMORIAL __2___

JUAREZ          __0___ BR LOPEZ & PSJA SOUTHWEST __15___

PALMVIEW    __3___ BR PORTER & ROMA __15___

7:00 PM

FIELD A          __4___ LA JOYA & BR VETS __11___

FIELD B          __7___ PSJA NORTH & WESLACO __10___

JUAREZ          __18___ ZAPATA & JUAREZ ___1__

PALMVIEW    __23___ FLOUR BLUFF & PALMVIEW __0___

 

FRIDAY

9:00 AM

FIELD A          ___16__ ED VELA & BR HANNA __0___

FIELD B          __1___ ROMA & WESLACO EAST ___10__

JUAREZ          __4___ DONNA & PSJA SOUTHWEST ___5__

PALMVIEW    __2___ PALMVIEW & PSJA NORTH ___14__

11:00 AM

FIELD A          ___9__ FLOUR BLUFF & PSJA NORTH __5___

FIELD B          __12___ MISSION & RIO GRANDE ___6__

JUAREZ          __7___ JUAREZ & BR LOPEZ ___0__ Forfeit

PALMVIEW    __0___ PALMVIEW & RAYMONDVILLE __9___

1:00 PM

FIELD A          __7___ BR HANNA & PSJA MEMORIAL __1___

FIELD B          __5___ BR VETS & WESLACO EAST ___6__

JUAREZ          __2___ MEMORIAL & MISSION VETS ___12__

PALMVIEW    __3___ BR PORTER & ZAPATA __15___

3:00 PM

FIELD A          ___0__ LA JOYA & HARLINGEN __1___

FIELD B          __7___ WESLACO & ROWE __1___

JUAREZ          __17__ PSJA SOUTHWEST & DONNA NORTH __2___

PALMVIEW    __2___ ROMA & RAYMONDVILLE __17___

5:00 PM

FIELD A          __2___ ED VELA & FLOUR BLUFF __4___

FIELD B          __5___ PSJA NORTH & BR VETS __6___

JUAREZ          ___12__ BR HANNA & RIO GRANDE __1___

PALMVIEW    __7___ DONNA & ED ECONOMEDES ___1__

7:00 PM

FIELD A          ___0__ LA JOYA & WESLACO __12___

FIELD B          ___5__ ZAPATA & MEMORIAL __4___

JUAREZ          ___14__ MISSION VETS & JUAREZ __1___

PALMVIEW    ___22__ ROWE & PALMVIEW __6__

 

SATURDAY

9:00 AM

FIELD A          __15_ LA JOYA & RAYMONDVILLE __3___

FIELD B          __2__ ZAPATA & MISSION __18___

JUAREZ          __6__ HARLINGEN & WESLACO __5___

PALMVIEW    _10__ MISSION VETS & WESLACO EAST __18___

11:00 AM

FIELD A          __9___ FLOUR BLUFF & PSJA MEMORIAL __0___

FIELD B          ___4__ RIO GRANDE & ED ECONOMEDES __8___

JUAREZ          __7___ MEMORIAL & BR PORTER __3___

PALMVIEW    __19___    BR LOPEZ & DONNA NORTH __7___

1:00 PM

FIELD A          __12___ ZAPATA & ROMA ___2__

FIELD B          ___5__ PSJA SOUTHWEST & BR HANNA ___13__

JUAREZ          ___7__ WESLACO & BR VETS __0___

PALMVIEW    ___0__ ROWE & WESLACO EAST ___13__

3:00 PM

FIELD A          __16___ LA JOYA & BR LOPEZ ___1__

FIELD B          ____7_ MISSION & DONNA ___2__

JUAREZ          __7___ BR PORTER & DONNA NORTH __4___

PALMVIEW    ___12__ MEMORIAL & PSJA MEMORIAL __7__

5:00 PM

FIELD A          ___2__ JUAREZ & RIO GRANDE __20___

FIELD B          ___4__ ROMA & BR HANNA ___8__

JUAREZ          ___3__ ED VELA & HARLINGEN ___2__. 12 innings

PALMVIEW    __9___ MISSION VETS & ROWE __10___

7:00 PM

FIELD A          __10___ JUAREZ & DONNA NORTH ___13__

FIELD B          _22_ MEMORIAL & ED ECONOMEDES ___5__